saatva.com

#95BD9087 · Very Safe
100 / 100
AnalyzeSter · saatva.com — Report card
United States 13.227.192.2 Valid HTTPS 16.3 years GoDaddy.com, LLC Updated

Domain intelligence: saatva.com

A neutral, third-party take on saatva.com built entirely from public data: who runs it, where it sits, and how secure it is.

Technical Information

IP Address13.227.192.2
Server LocationUnited States
ISP / ProviderUnknown
SSL Certificate Valid HTTPS
SSL IssuerAmazon RSA 2048 M03
Valid Until2026-09-18
RegistrarGoDaddy.com, LLC
Registered On2010-02-23
Expires On2027-02-23
Domain Age16.3 years

At a glance

The fastest way to read saatva.com: country United States, age 16.3 yrs, SSL OK, registrar GoDaddy.com, LLC. Each of those points is expanded in the sections that follow.

Certificate health

The certificate currently presented by saatva.com resolves as: OK. Valid certificates from a recognised CA are required for credit-card or login traffic.

Domain age

The domain has been registered for roughly 16.3 years, which puts it in the "mature" maturity bracket. Older domains are statistically less risky than freshly registered ones.

Server jurisdiction

The IP behind saatva.com sits in United States, on infrastructure provided by Unknown. Disputes or DMCA notices typically follow that jurisdiction.

Should you trust saatva.com?

Our score is purely technical. Sites with valid SSL, several years of history and a reputable registrar tend to score higher, but that does not exclude scams. Always combine this report with content judgement.

Where saatva.com lands

On a 0-100 scale, our automated check places saatva.com at 100 — that is the "very_safe" band. Combine with your own judgement for the final call.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which country runs saatva.com?
saatva.com is operated from United States through Unknown.
Does saatva.com use HTTPS?
When we tried to connect over HTTPS to saatva.com the result was: OK.
What is the registration date of saatva.com?
RDAP reports saatva.com at about 16.3 years of age — placed in the "mature" maturity bracket.
Where was saatva.com bought?
The domain is registered through GoDaddy.com, LLC.
What goes into the saatva.com trust rating?
It combines domain age, SSL validity, registrar reputation and DNS health into a 0-100 number. It is fully automated and only reflects public technical signals.

This report is generated automatically from public technical signals. It is not legal or financial advice.